Privacy Policy

Estimated read time 6 min read

Privacy Policy for FristPost.com

At FristPost.com accessible from https://fristpost.com/, we value the privacy of our visitors and are committed to safeguarding their personal information. This Privacy Policy document explains how we collect and use information and how we ensure its protection.

If you have any questions or need further clarification about our Privacy Policy, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy pertains to our online activities and applies to visitors to our website in relation to the information they share or collect on FristPost.com. It does not extend to information collected offline or through channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was crafted using the Free Privacy Policy Generator.

Consent

By using our website, you implicitly consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information We Collect

We will make it clear to you why we need your personal information and the purpose behind it when we request it.

When you directly contact us, we may receive additional details from you such as your name, email address, phone number, the content of your message, attachments you provide, and any other information you choose to share.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as your name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How We Use Your Information

We utilize the information we gather in various ways, including:

Providing, operating, and maintaining our website Improving, personalizing, and expanding our website Analyzing and understanding how you use our website Developing new products, services, features, and functionality Communicating with you directly or through our partners, for customer service, updates, and marketing purposes Sending you emails Detecting and preventing fraudulent activities Log Files

FristPost.com follows a standard procedure using log files. These files record visitors’ interactions when they access websites. This is a common practice among hosting companies and is part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected through log files includes internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. This information is not linked to personally identifiable data. The purpose of collecting this information is to analyze trends, administer the site, track users’ movements on the website, and gather demographic information.

Google DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google, a third-party vendor on our site, uses cookies known as DART cookies to serve ads to visitors based on their visit to www.website.com and other sites on the internet. Visitors have the option to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Privacy Policies of Advertising Partners

For the Privacy Policy of each advertising partner of FristPost.com, you can refer to the provided list.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks employ technologies such as cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons in their advertisements and links displayed on FristPost.com. These are sent directly to users’ browsers, and these technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns and/or personalize the advertising content on websites visited by users.

It’s important to note that FristPost.com has no control over the cookies used by third-party advertisers, nor do we have access to or control over the information they gather.

Third Party Privacy Policies

FristPost.com’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Therefore, we encourage you to review the Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. This may include their practices and guidance on how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your browser settings. For detailed information about managing cookies with specific web browsers, you can refer to the respective websites of those browsers.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), California consumers possess the following rights:

The right to know what personal data a business collects about consumers and the right to request disclosure of specific categories and pieces of personal data collected by a business. The right to request the deletion of personal data collected by a business. The right to opt-out of the sale of personal data. Upon making a request, we have one month to respond. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We are committed to ensuring that you are aware of all your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data we have collected to another organization or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond. If you wish to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

The protection of children using the internet is a high priority for us. We encourage parents and guardians to supervise, participate in, and/or monitor the online activities of their children.

FristPost.com does not knowingly collect Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you believe that your child has provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly urge you to contact us immediately, and we will make every effort to promptly remove such information from our records.